CodeCountryContinentPopulationLife Expectancy
ABWArubaNorth America103,00078.40
AFGAfghanistanAsia22,720,00045.90
AIAAnguillaNorth America8,00076.10
ALBAlbaniaEurope3,401,20071.60
ANDAndorraEurope78,00083.50
ANTNetherlands AntillesNorth America217,00074.70
AREUnited Arab EmiratesAsia2,441,00074.10
ARGArgentinaSouth America37,032,00075.10
ARMArmeniaAsia3,520,00066.40
ASMAmerican SamoaOceania68,00075.10
ATGAntigua and BarbudaNorth America68,00070.50
AUSAustraliaOceania18,886,00079.80
AUTAustriaEurope8,091,80077.70
AZEAzerbaijanAsia7,734,00062.90
BDIBurundiAfrica6,695,00046.20
BELBelgiumEurope10,239,00077.80
BENBeninAfrica6,097,00050.20
BFABurkina FasoAfrica11,937,00046.70
BGDBangladeshAsia129,155,00060.20
BGRBulgariaEurope8,190,90070.90
BHRBahrainAsia617,00073.00
BHSBahamasNorth America307,00071.10
BIHBosnia and HerzegovinaEurope3,972,00071.50
BLRBelarusEurope10,236,00068.00
BLZBelizeNorth America241,00070.90
BMUBermudaNorth America65,00076.90
BOLBoliviaSouth America8,329,00063.70
BRABrazilSouth America170,115,00062.90
BRBBarbadosNorth America270,00073.00
BRNBruneiAsia328,00073.60
BTNBhutanAsia2,124,00052.40
CAFCentral African RepublicAfrica3,615,00044.00
CANCanadaNorth America31,147,00079.40
CHESwitzerlandEurope7,160,40079.60
CHLChileSouth America15,211,00075.70
CHNChinaAsia1,277,558,00071.40
CIVCôte d’IvoireAfrica14,786,00045.20
CMRCameroonAfrica15,085,00054.80
CODCongo, The Democratic Republic of theAfrica51,654,00048.80
COGCongoAfrica2,943,00047.40
COKCook IslandsOceania20,00071.10
COLColombiaSouth America42,321,00070.30
COMComorosAfrica578,00060.00
CPVCape VerdeAfrica428,00068.90
CRICosta RicaNorth America4,023,00075.80
CUBCubaNorth America11,201,00076.20
CYMCayman IslandsNorth America38,00078.90
CYPCyprusAsia754,70076.70
CZECzech RepublicEurope10,278,10074.50
DEUGermanyEurope82,164,70077.40
DJIDjiboutiAfrica638,00050.80
DMADominicaNorth America71,00073.40
DNKDenmarkEurope5,330,00076.50
DOMDominican RepublicNorth America8,495,00073.20
DZAAlgeriaAfrica31,471,00069.70
ECUEcuadorSouth America12,646,00071.10
EGYEgyptAfrica68,470,00063.30
ERIEritreaAfrica3,850,00055.80
ESHWestern SaharaAfrica293,00049.80
ESPSpainEurope39,441,70078.80
ESTEstoniaEurope1,439,20069.50
ETHEthiopiaAfrica62,565,00045.20
FINFinlandEurope5,171,30077.40
FJIFiji IslandsOceania817,00067.90
FRAFranceEurope59,225,70078.80
FROFaroe IslandsEurope43,00078.40
FSMMicronesia, Federated States ofOceania119,00068.60
GABGabonAfrica1,226,00050.10
GBRUnited KingdomEurope59,623,40077.70
GEOGeorgiaAsia4,968,00064.50
GHAGhanaAfrica20,212,00057.40
GIBGibraltarEurope25,00079.00
GINGuineaAfrica7,430,00045.60
GLPGuadeloupeNorth America456,00077.00
GMBGambiaAfrica1,305,00053.20
GNBGuinea-BissauAfrica1,213,00049.00
GNQEquatorial GuineaAfrica453,00053.60
GRCGreeceEurope10,545,70078.40
GRDGrenadaNorth America94,00064.50
GRLGreenlandNorth America56,00068.10
GTMGuatemalaNorth America11,385,00066.20
GUFFrench GuianaSouth America181,00076.10
GUMGuamOceania168,00077.80
GUYGuyanaSouth America861,00064.00
HKGHong KongAsia6,782,00079.50
HNDHondurasNorth America6,485,00069.90
HRVCroatiaEurope4,473,00073.70
HTIHaitiNorth America8,222,00049.20
HUNHungaryEurope10,043,20071.40
IDNIndonesiaAsia212,107,00068.00
INDIndiaAsia1,013,662,00062.50
IRLIrelandEurope3,775,10076.80
IRNIranAsia67,702,00069.70
IRQIraqAsia23,115,00066.50
ISLIcelandEurope279,00079.40
ISRIsraelAsia6,217,00078.60
ITAItalyEurope57,680,00079.00
JAMJamaicaNorth America2,583,00075.20
JORJordanAsia5,083,00077.40
JPNJapanAsia126,714,00080.70
KAZKazakstanAsia16,223,00063.20
KENKenyaAfrica30,080,00048.00
KGZKyrgyzstanAsia4,699,00063.40
KHMCambodiaAsia11,168,00056.50
KIRKiribatiOceania83,00059.80
KNASaint Kitts and NevisNorth America38,00070.70
KORSouth KoreaAsia46,844,00074.40
KWTKuwaitAsia1,972,00076.10
LAOLaosAsia5,433,00053.10
LBNLebanonAsia3,282,00071.30
LBRLiberiaAfrica3,154,00051.00
LBYLibyan Arab JamahiriyaAfrica5,605,00075.50
LCASaint LuciaNorth America154,00072.30
LIELiechtensteinEurope32,30078.80
LKASri LankaAsia18,827,00071.80
LSOLesothoAfrica2,153,00050.80
LTULithuaniaEurope3,698,50069.10
LUXLuxembourgEurope435,70077.10
LVALatviaEurope2,424,20068.40
MACMacaoAsia473,00081.60
MARMoroccoAfrica28,351,00069.10
MCOMonacoEurope34,00078.80
MDAMoldovaEurope4,380,00064.50
MDGMadagascarAfrica15,942,00055.00
MDVMaldivesAsia286,00062.20
MEXMexicoNorth America98,881,00071.50
MHLMarshall IslandsOceania64,00065.50
MKDMacedoniaEurope2,024,00073.80
MLIMaliAfrica11,234,00046.70
MLTMaltaEurope380,20077.90
MMRMyanmarAsia45,611,00054.90
MNGMongoliaAsia2,662,00067.30
MNPNorthern Mariana IslandsOceania78,00075.50
MRTMauritaniaAfrica2,670,00050.80
MSRMontserratNorth America11,00078.00
MTQMartiniqueNorth America395,00078.30
MUSMauritiusAfrica1,158,00071.00
MYSMalaysiaAsia22,244,00070.80
MYTMayotteAfrica149,00059.50
NAMNamibiaAfrica1,726,00042.50
NCLNew CaledoniaOceania214,00072.80
NERNigerAfrica10,730,00041.30
NGANigeriaAfrica111,506,00051.60
NICNicaraguaNorth America5,074,00068.70
NLDNetherlandsEurope15,864,00078.30
NORNorwayEurope4,478,50078.70
NPLNepalAsia23,930,00057.80
NRUNauruOceania12,00060.80
NZLNew ZealandOceania3,862,00077.80
OMNOmanAsia2,542,00071.80
PAKPakistanAsia156,483,00061.10
PANPanamaNorth America2,856,00075.50
PERPeruSouth America25,662,00070.00
PHLPhilippinesAsia75,967,00067.50
PLWPalauOceania19,00068.60
PNGPapua New GuineaOceania4,807,00063.10
POLPolandEurope38,653,60073.20
PRIPuerto RicoNorth America3,869,00075.60
PRKNorth KoreaAsia24,039,00070.70
PRTPortugalEurope9,997,60075.80
PRYParaguaySouth America5,496,00073.70
PSEPalestineAsia3,101,00071.40
PYFFrench PolynesiaOceania235,00074.80
QATQatarAsia599,00072.40
REURéunionAfrica699,00072.70
ROMRomaniaEurope22,455,50069.90
RUSRussian FederationEurope146,934,00067.20
SAUSaudi ArabiaAsia21,607,00067.80
SDNSudanAfrica29,490,00056.60
SENSenegalAfrica9,481,00062.20
SGPSingaporeAsia3,567,00080.10
SHNSaint HelenaAfrica6,00076.80
SLBSolomon IslandsOceania444,00071.30
SLESierra LeoneAfrica4,854,00045.30
SLVEl SalvadorNorth America6,276,00069.70
SMRSan MarinoEurope27,00081.10
SOMSomaliaAfrica10,097,00046.20
SPMSaint Pierre and MiquelonNorth America7,00077.60
SSDSouth SudanAfrica12,340,00056.50
STPSao Tome and PrincipeAfrica147,00065.30
SURSurinameSouth America417,00071.40
SVKSlovakiaEurope5,398,70073.70
SVNSloveniaEurope1,987,80074.90
SWESwedenEurope8,861,40079.60
SWZSwazilandAfrica1,008,00040.40
SYCSeychellesAfrica77,00070.40
SYRSyriaAsia16,125,00068.50
TCATurks and Caicos IslandsNorth America17,00073.30
TCDChadAfrica7,651,00050.50
TGOTogoAfrica4,629,00054.70
THAThailandAsia61,399,00068.60
TJKTajikistanAsia6,188,00064.10
TKMTurkmenistanAsia4,459,00060.90
TMPEast TimorAsia885,00046.00
TONTongaOceania99,00067.90
TTOTrinidad and TobagoNorth America1,295,00068.00
TUNTunisiaAfrica9,586,00073.70
TURTurkeyAsia66,591,00071.00
TUVTuvaluOceania12,00066.30
TWNTaiwanAsia22,256,00076.40
TZATanzaniaAfrica33,517,00052.30
UGAUgandaAfrica21,778,00042.90
UKRUkraineEurope50,456,00066.00
URYUruguaySouth America3,337,00075.20
USAUnited StatesNorth America278,357,00077.10
UZBUzbekistanAsia24,318,00063.70
VCTSaint Vincent and the GrenadinesNorth America114,00072.30
VENVenezuelaSouth America24,170,00073.10
VGBVirgin Islands, BritishNorth America21,00075.40
VIRVirgin Islands, U.S.North America93,00078.10
VNMVietnamAsia79,832,00069.30
VUTVanuatuOceania190,00060.60
WSMSamoaOceania180,00069.20
YEMYemenAsia18,112,00059.80
YUGYugoslaviaEurope10,640,00072.40
ZAFSouth AfricaAfrica40,377,00051.10