CodeContinentNameSurfaceAreaIndepYearPopulationLifeExpectancyGNP
AFGAsiaAfghanistan652,090.00191922,720,00045.905,976.00
AGOAfricaAngola1,246,700.00197512,878,00038.306,648.00
BWAAfricaBotswana581,730.0019661,622,00039.304,834.00
BFAAfricaBurkina Faso274,000.00196011,937,00046.702,425.00
BDIAfricaBurundi27,834.0019626,695,00046.20903.00
CAFAfricaCentral African Republic622,984.0019603,615,00044.001,054.00
COGAfricaCongo342,000.0019602,943,00047.402,108.00
CODAfricaCongo, The Democratic Republic of the2,344,858.00196051,654,00048.806,964.00
CIVAfricaCôte d’Ivoire322,463.00196014,786,00045.2011,345.00
TMPAsiaEast Timor14,874.00885,00046.000.00
ETHAfricaEthiopia1,104,300.00-100062,565,00045.206,353.00
GINAfricaGuinea245,857.0019587,430,00045.602,352.00
GNBAfricaGuinea-Bissau36,125.0019741,213,00049.00293.00
HTINorth AmericaHaiti27,750.0018048,222,00049.203,459.00
KENAfricaKenya580,367.00196330,080,00048.009,217.00
MWIAfricaMalawi118,484.00196410,925,00037.601,687.00
MLIAfricaMali1,240,192.00196011,234,00046.702,642.00
MOZAfricaMozambique801,590.00197519,680,00037.502,891.00
NAMAfricaNamibia824,292.0019901,726,00042.503,101.00
NERAfricaNiger1,267,000.00196010,730,00041.301,706.00
RWAAfricaRwanda26,338.0019627,733,00039.302,036.00
SLEAfricaSierra Leone71,740.0019614,854,00045.30746.00
SOMAfricaSomalia637,657.00196010,097,00046.20935.00
SWZAfricaSwaziland17,364.0019681,008,00040.401,206.00
UGAAfricaUganda241,038.00196221,778,00042.906,313.00
ESHAfricaWestern Sahara266,000.00293,00049.8060.00
ZMBAfricaZambia752,618.0019649,169,00037.203,377.00
ZWEAfricaZimbabwe390,757.00198011,669,00037.805,951.00